1st Team

Players

    Position Age
Robin Nicholls Midfielder 30
1 Shane Murphy Goal Keeper 24
2 Connor Yorke Defender 19
3 Ian Oliver Defender 32
4 Pip Nolan Midfielder 25
5 Callum Chugg Defender 19
6 Dave Allen Midfielder 34
7 Curtis Young Attacker 19
8 Jack Masterton Midfielder 21
9 Nathaniel Sherborne Striker 34
10 Craig Feeney Striker 25
11 Toby Adekunle Attacker 23
12 Charlie Gunson Midfielder 20
14 Alfy Whittingham Midfielder 19
15 Sam Roberts Defender 21
16 Nimes Pina Attacker 35
17 Stuart Mott Defender 25
18 Calum Hellyer Midfielder 32
19 Harry Prisk Midfielder 18
20 Alex Haynes Defender 18
21 Adam Wilde Defender 38
22 Ollie Davis Midfielder 19
30 Jack Barker Defender 18
35 Jack Smith Defender 20
39 Robin Nicholls Midfielder 30
40 Tony Lee Striker 21
55 Josh Cotton Goalkeeper 18
60 Matt Bozier 16

Fixtures

Fri 07 Jul 19:45 A Friendly Fawley AFC 1 - 0
Tue 11 Jul 19:45 H Friendly Aldershot Town 1 - 2
Sat 15 Jul 19:45 A Friendly Blackfield & Langley 1 - 0
Tue 18 Jul 19:45 H Friendly Brockenhurst FC 3 - 0
Thu 20 Jul 19:30 A Friendly Placeholder Team Solent 5 - 4
Tue 25 Jul 19:45 A Friendly Bemerton Heath Harlequins 0 - 4
Sat 29 Jul 15:00 H Friendly Chichester City 4 - 2
Sat 12 Aug 15:00 H Evo-Stik South D1 Barnstaple Town 3 - 1
Tue 15 Aug 19:45 A Evo-Stik South D1 Bishops Cleeve 1 - 3
Sat 19 Aug 15:00 A FA Cup Fleet Town 1 - 1
Tue 22 Aug 19:45 H FA Cup Fleet Town 5 - 0
Sat 26 Aug 15:00 H Evo-Stik South D1 Slimbridge 1 - 2
Mon 28 Aug 15:00 A Evo-Stik South D1 Salisbury FC 2 - 0
Sat 02 Sep 15:00 A FA Cup Frome Town 2 - 1
Sat 09 Sep 15:00 H Evo-Stik South D1 Yate Town 5 - 0
Sat 16 Sep 15:00 A Evo-Stik South D1 Taunton Town 2 - 1
Tue 19 Sep 19:45 A Hampshire FA Senior Cup Romsey Town 2 - 2
Sat 23 Sep 15:00 A Evo-Stik South D1 Larkhall Athletic 0 - 1
Tue 26 Sep 19:45 H Evo-Stik South D1 North Leigh 2 - 1
Sat 30 Sep 15:00 A Evo-Stik South D1 Wimborne Town 1 - 1
Tue 03 Oct 19:45 A BigFreeBet.com Challenge Cup Winchester City 1 - 4
Sat 07 Oct 15:00 A FA Trophy Taunton Town 1 - 1
Tue 10 Oct 19:45 H FA Trophy Taunton Town 1 - 2
Sat 14 Oct 15:00 A Evo-Stik South D1 Cinderford Town 1 - 0
Tue 24 Oct 19:45 A Evo-Stik South D1 Swindon Supermarine 1 - 0
Sat 28 Oct 15:00 H Evo-Stik South D1 Didcot Town 2 - 1
Sat 04 Nov 15:00 A Evo-Stik South D1 Kidlington 0 - 0
Sat 11 Nov 15:00 H Evo-Stik South D1 Mangotsfield United 4 - 0
Tue 14 Nov 19:45 H Russell Coates Cup Christchurch 2 - 0
Sat 18 Nov 15:00 A Evo-Stik South D1 Shortwood United 1 - 3
Tue 21 Nov 19:45 H BigFreeBet.com Challenge Cup Weymouth 0 - 1
Sat 25 Nov 15:00 H Evo-Stik South D1 Evesham United 1 - 1
Sat 02 Dec 15:00 H Evo-Stik South D1 Cirencester Town 2 - 1
Sat 09 Dec 15:00 A Evo-Stik South D1 Bristol Manor Farm 2 - 3
Sat 16 Dec 15:00 H Evo-Stik South D1 Bishops Cleeve 6 - 0
Tue 26 Dec 13:00 H Evo-Stik South D1 Salisbury FC 1 - 3
Mon 01 Jan 15:00 A Evo-Stik South D1 Winchester City 1 - 1
Sat 06 Jan 15:00 H Evo-Stik South D1 Taunton Town 0 - 4
Tue 09 Jan 19:45 H Evo-Stik South D1 Paulton Rovers 0 - 3
Sat 13 Jan 15:00 A Evo-Stik South D1 Slimbridge 0 - 2
Tue 16 Jan 19:45 A Russell Coates Cup Fleet Town 0 - 4
Sat 20 Jan 15:00 A Evo-Stik South D1 Mangotsfield United 1 - 1
Tue 23 Jan 19:45 A Evo-Stik South D1 Barnstaple Town 0 - 3
Sat 27 Jan 15:00 H Evo-Stik South D1 Kidlington 1 - 3
Tue 30 Jan 19:45 H Evo-Stik South D1 Bideford AFC 2 - 3
Sat 03 Feb 15:00 H Evo-Stik South D1 Larkhall Athletic 2 - 0
Sat 17 Feb 15:00 H Evo-Stik South D1 Cinderford Town 1 - 1
Tue 20 Feb 19:45 H Russell Coates Cup AFC Stoneham 0 - 0
Sat 24 Feb 15:00 A Evo-Stik South D1 Paulton Rovers 0 - 0
Sat 03 Mar 15:00 H Evo-Stik South D1 Swindon Supermarine 0 - 0
Tue 06 Mar 19:45 A Evo-Stik South D1 North Leigh 0 - 0
Sat 10 Mar 15:00 A Evo-Stik South D1 Bideford AFC 0 - 0
Sat 17 Mar 15:00 H Evo-Stik South D1 Bristol Manor Farm 0 - 0
Sat 24 Mar 15:00 A Evo-Stik South D1 Cirencester Town 0 - 0
Sat 31 Mar 15:00 A Evo-Stik South D1 Yate Town 0 - 0
Mon 02 Apr 15:00 H Evo-Stik South D1 Winchester City 0 - 0
Sat 07 Apr 15:00 H Evo-Stik South D1 Shortwood United 0 - 0
Sat 14 Apr 15:00 A Evo-Stik South D1 Didcot Town 0 - 0
Sat 21 Apr 15:00 H Evo-Stik South D1 Wimborne Town 0 - 0
Sat 28 Apr 15:00 N Evo-Stik South D1 Evesham United 0 - 0

Standings

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Taunton Town 28 22 5 1 68 26 42 71
2 Salisbury FC 29 18 5 6 78 34 44 59
3 Bristol Manor Farm 29 15 7 7 64 44 20 52
4 Didcot Town 31 15 7 9 58 48 10 52
5 Wimborne Town 29 15 4 10 68 40 28 49
6 Winchester City 30 14 7 9 57 46 11 49
7 Evesham United 30 14 7 9 52 47 5 49
8 AFC Totton 30 14 6 10 52 37 15 48
9 Swindon Supermarine 28 13 7 8 49 42 7 46
10 Cirencester Town 31 14 4 13 64 59 5 46
11 Bideford AFC 25 13 6 6 49 32 17 45
12 Yate Town 29 11 9 9 54 52 2 42
13 Kidlington 27 10 10 7 52 42 10 40
14 Larkhall Athletic 26 9 4 13 45 47 -2 31
15 Cinderford Town 27 6 10 11 35 43 -8 28
16 Shortwood United 27 6 10 11 45 73 -28 28
17 Paulton Rovers 28 7 6 15 38 49 -11 27
18 Mangotsfield United 30 6 8 16 30 60 -30 26
19 North Leigh 28 7 4 17 33 56 -23 25
20 Slimbridge 28 6 6 16 36 73 -37 24
21 Barnstaple Town 29 5 6 18 38 69 -31 21
22 Bishops Cleeve 27 3 2 22 25 71 -46 11